All Star Hall of Fame
YEAR TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENT MANAGER
   
2017 8U Warriors Orange Dizzy Dean District 2 Runner-Up Chris Baker
2017 10U Warriors Orange Dizzy Dean District 2 Champions John Stahl
2017 11U Warriors Orange Dizzy Dean District 2 Runner-Up Bobby Roberts
2017 12U Warriors Orange Dizzy Dean District 2 Champions
Dizzy Dean State A Champions
Tony Key
2017 13U Warriors Orange Dizzy Dean District 2 Runner-Up Jason Brown
2016 9U Warriors Dizzy Dean State B Runner-Up John Stahl
2016 10U Warriors Blue Dizzy Dean District 2 Runner-Up Ronnie Carrington
2016 11U Warriors Dizzy Dean District 2 Champions
Dizzy Dean State A Runner-Up
Tony Key
2015 10U Warriors Dizzy Dean District 2 Champions
Dizzy Dean State A Champions
Tony Key
2014 9U Warriors Dizzy Dean District 2 Champions Tony Key
2014 6U Warriors Dizzy Dean District 2 Champions
Dizzy Dean World Series Runner-Up
Bill Dolsen
2014 5U Warriors Dizzy Dean District 2 Champions
Dizzy Dean State A Champions
John Kelliher
2012 12U Warriors Dizzy Dean District 3 Champions Tony Key
2012 10U Warriors Dizzy Dean District 3 Champions Jim Colina
2012 8U Warriors Dizzy Dean District 3 Champions Jody Wade
2012 6U Warriors Dizzy Dean District 3 Runner-Up
Dizzy Dean State A Runner-Up
Dizzy Dean World Series Champions
Brett Sheffield
2011 12U Orange Dizzy Dean District 3 Champions
Dizzy Dean State A Runner-Up
Tony Key
2011 12U Blue Dizzy Dean State B Champions Jason Brown
2011 9U Warriors Dizzy Dean District 3 Champions Brett Miller
2011 8U Warriors Dizzy Dean District 3 Champions
Dizzy Dean State A Champions
Rick Rhadans
2011 6U Warriors Dizzy Dean State B Champions Peter Jezerinac
2010 11U Warriors Dizzy Dean District 3 Runner-Up
Dizzy Dean State A Runner-Up
Tony Key
2010 10U Warriors Dizzy Dean District 3 Champions Chris White
2010 7U Warriors Dizzy Dean District 3 Champions
Dizzy Dean World Series Runner-Up
Rick Rhadans
2010 6U Warriors Dizzy Dean District 3 Runner-Up
Dizzy Dean World Series Runner-Up
Shane Barnes
2009 12U Warriors Dizzy Dean District 3 Champions Miguel Urbina
2009 8U Warriors Dizzy Dean District 3 Champions
Dizzy Dean State A Runner-Up
Dizzy Dean World Series Champions
Rick Rhadans
2009 7U Warriors Dizzy Dean District 3 Runner-Up Patrick McPhee
2008 12U Warriors Dizzy Dean District 3 Champions Mike Martin
2008 11U Warriors Dizzy Dean State B Champions Miguel Urbina
2008 9U Warriors Dizzy Dean District 3 Champions Peyton Underwood
2008 8U Warriors Dizzy Dean District 3 Champions
Dizzy Dean State A Runner-Up
Brad Zito
2008 7U Warriors Dizzy Dean State A Champions Alan Anderson
2008 6U Warriors Dizzy Dean District 3 Champions
Dizzy Dean State A Champions
Dizzy Dean World Series Runner-Up
Patrick McPhee
2007 10U Warriors Dizzy Dean District 3 Runner-Up Miguel Urbina
2007 7U Warriors Dizzy Dean State B Champions Robert Gani
2006 12U Warriors Dizzy Dean District 3 Champions Tony Key
2005 12U Warriors Dizzy Dean District 3 Champions Tony Key

Travel/Select Hall of Fame
YEAR TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENT MANAGER
2014 9U Warriors State Triple Crown Champions  
2013 7U Warriors USSSA Atlanta Super NIT Champions  
2011 11U Warriors USSSA Atlanta Super NIT Runner-Up Scott Pearson


Volunteer of the Year
YEAR RECIPIENTS
2016 Rebecca Phelan
2015 Janet Paulsen
2014 Tim and Cathy Terrill
2013 Danny and Regina Lecroy
2012 Bob and Mary Henry


Umpire of the Year, Peyton Underwood Award
YEAR RECIPIENTS
2016 Alec Robles
2015 Chad Curtner
2014 David Wyatt